May

Ticket sales for individual tickets for the 2024/25 season will begin on Monday 19 August 2024 at 11.00 a.m.

June 2024
Mon 03. Jun
10.00

Conductors' Academy: Masterclass

Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich, Paavo Järvi Music Director, Ivo Gass Horn, Jiaying Ding Dirigentin, Rosina Flueckiger Dirigentin, Xiaobo Hu Dirigent, Julia Kurzydlak Dirigentin, Ian Niederhoffer Dirigent, Richard Octaviano Kogima Dirigent Honegger, Strauss, Brahms, Strauss (Sohn)
Mon 03. Jun
13.45

Conductors' Academy: Masterclass

Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich, Paavo Järvi Music Director, Ivo Gass Horn, Jiaying Ding Dirigentin, Rosina Flueckiger Dirigentin, Xiaobo Hu Dirigent, Julia Kurzydlak Dirigentin, Ian Niederhoffer Dirigent, Richard Octaviano Kogima Dirigent Honegger, Strauss, Brahms, Strauss (Sohn)
Tue 04. Jun
10.00

Conductors' Academy: Masterclass

Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich, Paavo Järvi Music Director, Ivo Gass Horn, Jiaying Ding Dirigentin, Rosina Flueckiger Dirigentin, Xiaobo Hu Dirigent, Julia Kurzydlak Dirigentin, Ian Niederhoffer Dirigent, Richard Octaviano Kogima Dirigent Honegger, Strauss, Brahms, Strauss (Sohn)
Tue 04. Jun
13.45

Conductors' Academy: Masterclass

Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich, Paavo Järvi Music Director, Ivo Gass Horn, Jiaying Ding Dirigentin, Rosina Flueckiger Dirigentin, Xiaobo Hu Dirigent, Julia Kurzydlak Dirigentin, Ian Niederhoffer Dirigent, Richard Octaviano Kogima Dirigent Honegger, Strauss, Brahms, Strauss (Sohn)
Tue 04. Jun
18.00

Öffentliche Führung

Wed 05. Jun
19.30

Conductors' Academy: Closing concert

Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich, Paavo Järvi Music Director, Ivo Gass Horn, Jiaying Ding Dirigentin, Rosina Flueckiger Dirigentin, Xiaobo Hu Dirigent, Julia Kurzydlak Dirigentin, Ian Niederhoffer Dirigent, Richard Octaviano Kogima Dirigent, Andrea Thilo Moderation Honegger, Strauss, Brahms, Strauss (Sohn)
Sat 08. Jun
18.30

Concours Géza Anda: Final Concert

Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich, Paavo Järvi Music Director, Finalistinnen und Finalisten des Concours Géza Anda
Sun 09. Jun
11.15

Literature and Music: Delia Mayer reads Kafka

Matvey Demin Flöte, Martin Frutiger Oboe, Michael Reid Klarinette, Matthias Rácz Fagott, Paulo Muñoz-Toledo Horn, Delia Mayer Lesung, Reiner Stach Einführung Haas, Pauer, Feld d.J., Franz Kafka
Sun 09. Jun
17.00

Cosmos Chamber Music: Quatuor Ébène

Quatuor Ébène, Pierre Colombet Violine, Gabriel Le Magadure Violine, Marie Chilemme Viola, Yuya Okamoto Violoncello, Xavier Tribolet Live Elektronik
Wed 12. Jun
19.30

Janine Jansen plays Sibelius

Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich, Paavo Järvi Music Director, Janine Jansen Violine Rimskij-Korsakow, Sibelius, Rimskij-Korsakow
We thank our partners