April
March 2024
Fri 01. Mar
19.30

Film Symphony: The White Hell of Piz Palu

Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich, Frank Strobel Conductor Irwin
Sun 03. Mar
11.00

«What do you think, ocean?»: Wind instruments introduce themselves

Haika Lübcke Flöte, Michael von Schönermark Fagott, Jörg Hof Trompete, Christian Sauerlacher Tuba, Sabine Bierich Moderation, Dramaturgie, Anna Nauer Ausstattung Was denkst du, Ozean?
Sun 03. Mar
11.15

Chamber Music Matinee

Gregory Feldmann Bariton, Christopher Whiting Violine, Richard Kessler Viola, Sasha Neustroev Violoncello, Gallus Burkard Kontrabass, Elaine Fukunaga Klavier Mahler, Beethoven, Schubert
Mon 04. Mar
19.30

Série jeunes: Simply Quartet

Simply Quartet, Danfeng Shen Violine, Antonia Rankersberger Violine, Xiang Lyu Viola, Ivan Valentin Hollup Roald Violoncello Haydn, Webern, Schumann
Wed 06. Mar
19.30

Paavo Järvi with Fauré

Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich, Paavo Järvi Music Director, Giulia Semenzato Sopran, Rodion Pogossov Bariton, Iveta Apkalna Orgel, Zürcher Sing-Akademie, Florian Helgath Einstudierung Fauré, Poulenc, Fauré
Thu 07. Mar
18.00

Prélude: Künstlergespräch und Kammermusik

Thu 07. Mar
19.30

Paavo Järvi with Fauré

Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich, Paavo Järvi Music Director, Giulia Semenzato Sopran, Rodion Pogossov Bariton, Iveta Apkalna Orgel, Zürcher Sing-Akademie, Florian Helgath Einstudierung Fauré, Poulenc, Fauré
Fri 08. Mar
19.30

Paavo Järvi with Fauré

Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich, Paavo Järvi Music Director, Giulia Semenzato Sopran, Rodion Pogossov Bariton, Iveta Apkalna Orgel, Zürcher Sing-Akademie, Florian Helgath Einstudierung Fauré, Poulenc, Fauré
Sat 09. Mar
19.30

Jugend Sinfonieorchester Zürich

Jugend Sinfonieorchester Zürich, David Bruchez-Lalli Conductor, Marco Rodrigues Posaune, Christian Sauerlacher Tuba, Schülermanager*innen der Tonhalle-Gesellschaft Zürich Moderation, Konzept, Organisation Tschaikowsky, Mollá Albero, Gershwin
Sun 10. Mar
17.00

Cosmos Chamber Music: Iveta Apkalna

Iveta Apkalna Orgel, Sabine Poyé Morel Flöte, Julia Becker Violine, George-Cosmin Banica Violine, Katja Fuchs Viola, Anita Leuzinger Violoncello, Frank Sanderell Kontrabass, Christian Hartmann Schlagzeug Bach, Einfelde, Vasks, Ešenvalds
We thank our partners